YOUTUBE CONTENT CREATOR
ON SCREEN YOUTUBE EXPERIENCE A MUST!!!
- Please send links showing your YT reputed company/experience
- WE ARE LOOKING FOR YOU TO BE ON SCREEN...
- MUST HAVE A CAMERA AND A SET-UP SUITABLE FOR YT CONTENT
reputed company
We are a digital marketing team that operates remotely with employees and sub-contractors reputed company over the world.
*Job reputed company:**
We are seeking a talented YouTube Video Creator to join reputed company remotely. The ideal candidate/s will be responsible for researching, scripting and producing engaging "Off-The-Cuff" style and traditional talking-head video content for our YouTube channels presenting different content on products such as but not limited to, review, comparison, tutorial and in-depth analyzing videos. Preference to candidates willing and reputed company to be on camera (extra points for good looking studio set-reputed company). Thorough and in depth training will be provided to the right candidate/s. EVERY candidate would start with OTC-style off screen videos during training.
*Please REVIEW some of our channels and content:**
https://www.youtube.com/@CSR
https://www.youtube.com/@sitestarters5270
https://www.youtube.com/@Dropship-Dreams
https://www.youtube.com/@consumerbuddy5837
https://www.youtube.com/@speed1813
https://www.youtube.com/@Consumer-Reviews
https://www.youtube.com/@kgust153
https://www.youtube.com/@internetmultiverse2836
*Responsibilities:**
- Create high reputed company video content for YouTube
- reputed company creative concepts and storyboards for videos
- Create tutorial, review, comparison video content including scripting and screen recording
- Collaborate with the wider team to ensure videos meet guidelines and objectives
*Requirements:**
- A microphone, a set up suitable for YT and a reputed company camera
- Experience with or willing to learn programs: OBS and Audacity
- Strong attention to detail and ability to work independently
- Excellent communication skills and ability to meet deadlines
This is a reputed company completely remote position offering reputed company to showcase your creativity and grow to be a high reputed company content creator.
PLEASE SEND THE LINKS (or your portfolio) ALONG WITH YOUR RESUME!
Job Types: Full-time, Part-time
Pay: $16.00 - $26.00 per hour
Expected hours: 20 50 per week
Work Location: Remote
TO APPLY: Please include a COVER LETTER with:
1. Links to your content
2. A SHORT paragraph or two about why you would be an exceptional choice to reputed company content for reputed company.
3. What reputed company you are asking to start off.
reputed company!
CANDIDATES WHO FAIL TO INCLUDE A COVER LETTER WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY REJECTED
Job Types: Full-time, Part-time, Contract
Pay: $16.00 - $25.00 per hour
Expected hours: 20 60 per week
Work Location: Remote
Apply Job!