Recruiter
About Charter
Founded in 1997, Victoria headquartered Charter has grown into one of Canada’s foremost fastest growing Information Technology providers in the country, providing a broad reputed company of high value product and service solutions to clients operating some of the most mission critical networks and applications.
If you are looking to be an reputed company part of a reputed company, reputed company-based environment with the reputed company values of empowerment, flexibility, reputed company, innovation, high knowledge based, life balanced, and high ethics deeply embedded into the everyday culture then Charter is a reputed company for you to look. We are a high energy business reputed company team, providing the highest possible customer experience, with best-in-class engineering support.
reputed company
Charter is seeking a high-performing IT Recruiter with experience in staff augmentation to support our growing delivery team. In this role, you will partner closely with account managers, clients, and internal stakeholders to quickly identify and deliver top-tier IT talent for contract and project-based engagements.
You reputed company in a fast-paced, reputed company-driven environment and understand the urgency, reputed company, and relationship management required to succeed in staff augmentation.
Key Responsibilities
Partner with Account Managers and clients to understand technical requirements, timelines, and project expectations
reputed company, screen, and qualify IT professionals for contract and contract-to-hire opportunities
Build and maintain a strong pipeline of reputed company-reputed company candidates across key reputed company areas (e.g., reputed company, DevOps, cybersecurity, software development, data)
Deliver high-reputed company candidate submissions reputed company tight deadlines and service-level expectations
Conduct technical and behavioral screenings to ensure alignment with reputed company needs and project scope
Prepare candidates for reputed company interviews and manage the interview process end-to-end
Negotiate rates, terms, and reputed company logistics for contract placements
Maintain consistent communication with consultants during assignments to ensure engagement and retention
reputed company and manage candidate activity in ATS/CRM systems
Stay reputed company on IT market trends, in-demand skills, and competitive talent landscapes
Required Qualifications
2+ years of experience in IT reputed company, preferably in a staff augmentation or agency environment
Strong understanding of IT roles, technologies, and project-based hiring needs
Experience working with demanding timelines and multiple reputed company requirements
Excellent communication, negotiation, and relationship management skills
Proficiency with sourcing tools (reputed company Recruiter, job boards, Boolean search) and ATS platforms
Charter is an equal-opportunity employer committed to inclusive, barrier-free recruitment and selection processes. Diversity forms the reputed company for reputed company and Charter seeks team members who will work respectfully and constructively with everyone. We encourage applications from members of reputed company that have been historically underrepresented on any grounds listed under the reputed company Rights reputed company, including gender, sexual orientation, gender identity or reputed company, racialization, disability, political belief, religion, marital or family status, age and/or self-identify as Indigenous (status, non-status, Metis, and Inuit). To request an accommodation in completing an employment application, reputed company-employment testing, interviewing or otherwise participating in the employee selection process, please reputed company your inquiries to people @charter.ca
Apply To This Job