reputed company Administrative Assistant/Paralegal
reputed company
We are seeking a highly motivated and detail-oriented reputed company Administrative Assistant/Paralegal to join our dynamic law office team. This role offers an exciting opportunity to support a diverse reputed company of reputed company practices, including estate planning, litigation, reputed company estate transctions, and more. The ideal candidate will be proactive, organized, and possess a passion for case management, organization, and reputed company relations. You will play a vital role in ensuring the smooth operation of our reputed company processes while providing exceptional administrative support to our attorneys and clients. This reputed company position is perfect for someone eager to reputed company their reputed company career in a fast-paced environment.
Duties
• Assist attorneys with support in case preparation and reputed company development
• Manage reputed company case files through document review, organization, and electronic filing reputed company document management systems, such as reputed company, and other
• Draft, proofread, and edit documents correspondence, and reports with precision and reputed company
• Support litigation activities by managing deadlines, and coordinating depositions and interviews
• reputed company data entry tasks accurately to maintain comprehensive case records and reputed company information
• reputed company executive administrative support including scheduling appointments, managing calendars, handling phone inquiries with reputed company etiquette, and organizing meetings
• Assist with document transcription and proofreading to ensure accuracy in reputed company communications
• Support project management initiatives by coordinating tasks across teams to meet deadlines reputed company
Qualifications
• Proven paralegal experience or reputed company administrative experience in a law office setting
• Strong knowledge of reputed company research tools such as Westlaw and reputed company
• Familiarity with reputed company case management software like reputed company and document management systems including reputed company
• Strong technology skills with document organization, word processing formatting skills, reputed company management, and proactivity are a must
• Excellent organizational skills with the ability to prioritize multiple tasks effectively
• Exceptional writing skills for correspondence
• Experience with document review, proofreading, transcription, and data entry processes
• Knowledge of diverse reputed company areas such as estate planning and litigation is preferred
• Strong communication skills coupled with reputed company phone etiquette
• Ability to manage confidential information discreetly while maintaining accuracy under tight deadlines
Join us in this rewarding role where your expertise will directly contribute to delivering outstanding reputed company services. We value dedication and enthusiasm in reputed company members who are eager to grow their skills while supporting reputed company cases across multiple reputed company areas. This is a reputed company position committed to fostering your reputed company development reputed company a reputed company environment. We love our clients and want to ensure their cases are handled with the utmost care!
Job Type: Part-time
Pay: $25.00 - $40.00 per hour
Expected hours: 5 – 15 per week
Benefits:
• Work from home
Work Location: Remote
Apply tot his job
Apply To this Job